Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0403,753
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6091,000
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,2392,634
Ze DocaBrazil 7,1024,413
ZhengzhouChina 8,8655,509
ZhijiangChina 9,3425,805
ZagrebCroatia 1,9021,182
ZugspitzeGermany 1,482921
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7701,721
ZahedanIran 6,0943,787
ZanjanIran 4,7012,922
ZacatecasMexico 8,3045,160
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9424,936
ZinderNiger 4,5162,806
ZhobPakistan 6,5284,057
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,9717,439
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9737,440
ZamoscPoland 2,1901,361
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6391,019
ZigalovoRussia 6,6694,144
ZiganskRussia 6,2163,863
ZyryankaRussia 6,8184,237
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,271790
ZurichSwitzerland 1,323822
ZanzibarTanzania 7,8814,897
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2362,011
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,1041,929
ZitomirUkraine 2,5791,602
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,9041,805
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,8541,774
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,7104,791
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,9943,725
ZambeziZambia 7,8874,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -