Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1892,603
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5312,816
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3412,698
YaoundeCameroon 5,6563,515
YokoCameroon 5,4993,417
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2722,655
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7523,575
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0103,735
YanjiChina 8,7295,424
YichangChina 9,1245,670
YinchuanChina 8,1485,063
YiningChina 6,3163,925
YariguiesColombia 7,7174,795
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4364,000
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4023,978
YazdIran 5,4533,388
YakushimaJapan 10,0376,237
YamagataJapan 9,5445,931
YamaguchiJapan 9,6826,016
YokkaichiJapan 9,7786,076
YokohamaJapan 9,8216,103
YonagoJapan 9,6185,977
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3026,402
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4777,754
YeMyanmar 9,7566,063
YolaNigeria 5,1123,176
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4835,893
YurimaguasPeru 9,0305,611
YekaterinburgRussia 4,3192,684
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6845,397
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2043,234
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3014,537
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8764,273
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9354,310
York, PaUsa 5,2533,264
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,4073,360
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1975,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -