Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,35010,782
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1207,531
WilliamtownAustralia 17,36310,790
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6229,708
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9279,276
WoomeraAustralia 16,37510,176
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4478,977
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8512,393
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,2393,256
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4714,021
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6234,115
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,2013,232
Windsor, OnCanada 5,4863,409
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8223,618
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0653,769
WillemstadCuraçao 6,9384,311
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3447,049
WajimaJapan 9,5335,924
WakamatsuJapan 9,6135,974
WakayamaJapan 9,8056,093
WakkanaiJapan 8,8245,483
WajirKenya 7,1624,450
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6105,350
WindhoekNamibia 8,6475,373
WaihiNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,49511,493
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,42611,450
WaimateNew Zealand 19,21611,941
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,51311,504
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,76011,658
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,45711,470
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,59611,556
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,20111,310
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,63711,582
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,49611,494
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,51011,503
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,36711,413
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,65511,593
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,80911,688
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,81011,689
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,88511,736
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,30211,373
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,42511,449
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,31511,381
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,11411,878
WintonNew Zealand 19,33512,015
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,31511,381
WarsawPoland 2,0011,243
WroclawPoland 1,7501,088
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0255,608
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5823,469
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7722,965
WauSudan 5,9323,686
WaddingtonUk 556346
Waco, TxUsa 7,2174,485
Wake IslandUsa 12,0847,509
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,7994,225
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,3853,968
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,0383,752
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2404,499
Walnut, IlUsa 5,9543,700
Warren, OhUsa 5,4483,385
Warren, PaUsa 5,2483,261
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,2393,877
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,3353,316
Washington, IaUsa 6,1523,823
Washington, InUsa 5,9823,717
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,5574,075
Watertown, NyUsa 4,9203,057
Watertown, SdUsa 6,1613,829
Watertown, WiUsa 5,8193,616
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6133,488
Waverly, OhUsa 5,7213,555
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,2643,892
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,6484,131
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,3483,945
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,1614,450
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,8034,227
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,5183,429
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1863,223
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4694,020
West Point, GaUsa 6,3033,917
West Point, NyUsa 4,9843,097
White Hall, IlUsa 6,1753,837
Whitestown, InUsa 5,8443,631
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,1074,417
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7484,193
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1044,415
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,0773,155
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,4653,396
Williamson, WvUsa 5,7273,559
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,1623,207
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3013,915
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1863,223
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,1833,221
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,7283,560
Windsor, IlUsa 6,1113,797
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,6813,531
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,0823,779
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6554,757
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,8413,629
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,9583,702
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7684,827
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8823,655
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,4323,375
Wooster, OhUsa 5,5223,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -