Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4781,540
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8296,729
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5636,564
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0116,842
ViennaAustria 1,8091,124
VitebskBelarus 2,5501,585
VassourasBrazil 8,9435,557
VicosaBrazil 8,7415,432
VitoriaBrazil 8,6065,348
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0645,011
VarnaBulgaria 2,8651,780
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,7842,973
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1964,471
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3263,931
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,2783,901
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2554,508
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2944,532
ValdiviaChile 11,9597,431
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,8887,387
VallenarChile 10,8106,718
ValparaisoChile 11,2296,978
VanguardiaColombia 7,9604,946
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,4855,272
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,380857
VestervigDenmark 1,212753
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4554,011
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3943,973
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,4504,008
VilsandiEstonia 2,0351,265
VaasaFinland 2,1611,343
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,454903
VeravalIndia 7,4404,623
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,5875,336
ValentiaIreland 12175
VeniceItaly 1,6781,043
VeronaItaly 1,589988
VicenzaItaly 1,6221,008
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9011,182
ViterboItaly 1,8651,159
VolterraItaly 1,7221,070
VientianeLaos 9,8066,093
VarenaLithuania 2,2021,368
VilniusLithuania 2,2331,387
VeracruzMexico 8,1865,087
VlissingenNetherlands 834518
VaernesNorway 1,7141,065
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,530951
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8591,777
VillarricaParaguay 9,8146,099
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,5671,595
VanavaraRussia 6,1013,791
VasileviciRussia 2,5891,609
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5591,590
VerhojanskRussia 6,3573,950
ViljujskRussia 6,4464,005
VitimRussia 6,5554,073
Vize IslandRussia 4,2812,660
VladivostokRussia 8,7845,459
VolgogradRussia 3,6972,298
VologdaRussia 3,0751,911
VoronezRussia 3,2242,004
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3293,933
VytegraRussia 2,8731,786
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6805,394
ValenciaSpain 1,512940
ValladolidSpain 1,174730
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,074668
VisbySweden 1,8221,132
VanTurkey 4,2252,625
ValleyUk 306190
VinnitsaUkraine 2,6071,620
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0975,032
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9034,290
Valentine, NeUsa 6,5314,058
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4834,650
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,3223,929
Vevay, InUsa 5,8743,650
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,7454,191
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4244,613
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,8723,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -