Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0848,130
UaupesBrazil 7,9104,915
UbatubaBrazil 9,1045,657
UberabaBrazil 8,8385,492
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7133,550
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,6934,159
UpernavikGreenland 3,2242,004
UummannaqGreenland 3,0111,871
UdineItaly 1,7041,059
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2261,383
UenoJapan 9,7826,079
UnzendakeJapan 9,7836,079
UrakawaJapan 9,1955,714
UshibukaJapan 9,8286,107
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7106,034
UwajimaJapan 9,8166,100
UkmergeLithuania 2,2041,370
UtenaLithuania 2,2551,401
UlaangomMongolia 6,4644,017
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3374,559
UlgiiMongolia 6,4193,989
UliastaiMongolia 6,8704,269
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5064,043
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5594,697
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3235,794
UfaRussia 4,1322,568
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4422,760
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0264,366
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6884,778
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9474,317
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6422,263
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9644,949
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0994,412
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8054,228
Umm BeninSudan 5,7353,564
UmeňSweden 2,1271,322
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,1926,334
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8736,135
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6836,017
UrfaTurkey 4,0042,488
UsakTurkey 3,2592,025
Uman’Ukraine 2,7371,701
UzgorodUkraine 2,1991,366
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,4403,381
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,5783,466
Urbana, IlUsa 5,9733,711
Urbana, OhUsa 5,6903,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -