Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1873,845
TiranaAlbania 2,4361,514
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4482,143
TebessaAlgeria 2,2561,402
TimimounAlgeria 2,6211,629
TindoufAlgeria 2,6951,675
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4011,492
TrelewArgentina 11,8977,393
TucumanArgentina 10,3466,429
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1899,439
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1889,438
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7159,144
TibooburraAustralia 16,53410,274
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7949,815
TshaneBotswana 8,9455,559
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0254,987
TarauacaBrazil 8,9045,533
TauaBrazil 7,1154,422
TefeBrazil 8,0915,028
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3905,214
TeresinaBrazil 7,1214,425
TiriosBrazil 7,0534,383
TorresBrazil 9,8876,144
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9034,289
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1055,658
TriunfoBrazil 7,2204,486
TucuruiBrazil 7,3024,537
TuriacuBrazil 6,8944,284
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5452,825
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9584,324
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5994,101
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7493,572
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8303,623
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4613,393
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4703,399
Timmins, OnCanada 4,9773,093
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3214,549
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,1653,209
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,1773,217
Trenton, OnCanada 5,0123,115
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1573,205
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7672,341
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8367,355
TaiyuanChina 8,5415,308
TaoyuanChina 10,1606,313
TengchongChina 8,9135,539
TønderDenmark 1,195742
TylstrupDenmark 1,321821
TystofteDenmark 1,355842
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5484,069
TahrirEgypt 3,9642,463
TantaEgypt 3,9722,468
TallinEstonia 2,2091,372
TartuEstonia 2,3041,432
TampereFinland 2,2071,371
TurkuFinland 2,1031,307
ToulonFrance 1,454904
ToulouseFrance 1,177732
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3518,918
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4319,589
TchibanGabon 6,3603,952
TbilisiGeorgia 4,1232,562
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,088676
TamaleGhana 4,7742,967
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7021,679
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8831,792
TimehriGuyana 6,7814,214
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0134,979
TelaHonduras 7,8894,902
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9545,564
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9545,564
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1538,174
TabrizIran 4,4522,767
TeheranIran 4,9673,087
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1282,565
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3351,451
TarvisioItaly 1,7041,059
TermoliItaly 2,0801,293
TorinoItaly 1,414879
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,397868
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2531,400
TrevicoItaly 2,1651,345
TrevisoItaly 1,6591,031
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7611,094
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,407875
TabouIvory Coast 5,2813,282
TadotsuJapan 9,7516,059
TakadaJapan 9,6055,968
TakamatsuJapan 9,7586,064
TakayamaJapan 9,6736,011
TanegashimaJapan 10,0156,224
TatenoJapan 9,7696,071
TateyamaJapan 9,8756,136
TokushimaJapan 9,8026,091
TokyoJapan 9,7986,089
TomakomaiJapan 9,1165,665
TottoriJapan 9,6445,993
ToyamaJapan 9,6135,974
ToyookaJapan 9,6596,002
TsuJapan 9,7976,088
TsurugaJapan 9,6876,020
TsuyamaJapan 9,6806,015
TurgayKazakhstan 4,8573,018
TripoliLebanon 3,9992,485
TobrukLibya 3,4392,137
TripoliLibya 2,7601,715
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0441,270
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5805,953
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1086,281
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7876,082
ThyoloMalawi 8,6625,383
TawauMalaysia 11,9917,451
TessalitMali 3,6192,249
TimbuktuMali 3,9362,446
TombMali 3,9422,450
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7172,310
TacubayaMexico 8,3705,201
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,0424,997
TarialanMongolia 6,9704,331
TosontsengelMongolia 6,8574,261
TsetserlegMongolia 7,1244,427
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5734,706
TangierMorocco 1,8101,125
TarfayaMorocco 2,6911,673
TazaMorocco 1,9991,242
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2115,724
TaungooMyanmar 9,3405,804
ThandweMyanmar 9,2465,746
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,66110,353
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,33012,012
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,32611,388
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,33312,014
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,78111,671
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,50311,498
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,24211,957
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,41711,445
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,58511,549
TemukaNew Zealand 19,16411,909
TimaruNew Zealand 19,17011,912
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,94811,774
TahouaNiger 4,2912,667
TillaberyNiger 4,2852,663
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3045,782
TromsoNorway 2,4291,509
TrondheimNorway 1,6921,052
ThumraitOman 6,5954,098
TacnaPeru 9,7946,086
TarapotoPeru 9,1025,656
TrujilloPeru 9,4205,854
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,7067,274
TorunPoland 1,8281,136
TimisoaraRomania 2,2631,406
TambovRussia 3,3172,061
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4353,377
TaraRussia 5,0583,143
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7982,981
TermezRussia 5,9313,685
TernejRussia 8,7335,427
TobolskRussia 4,6702,902
TomskRussia 5,6163,490
Tot’MaRussia 3,2252,004
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,8782,410
TuapseRussia 3,5742,221
TuraRussia 5,7223,556
TurukhanskRussia 5,1633,208
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3763,341
TortosaSpain 1,409876
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,2395,741
TokerSudan 5,4673,397
TartousSyria 3,9722,468
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1766,323
TaboraTanzania 7,4424,625
TakThailand 9,6916,022
TrangThailand 10,5636,564
TabligboTogo 5,1223,183
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8986,151
TunisTunisia 2,2271,384
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7772,968
TireeUk 522324
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 582362
TernopilUkraine 2,3961,489
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4666,504
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,2973,913
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8774,273
Talladega, AlUsa 6,3703,958
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4554,011
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5334,059
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,5823,469
Taunton, MaUsa 4,7302,939
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,4764,025
Temple, TxUsa 7,2674,516
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9454,316
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,5814,090
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,5823,468
Toledo, IaUsa 6,1413,816
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,5883,472
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3904,592
Topeka, KsUsa 6,5254,055
Towanda, PaUsa 5,0953,166
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,2024,476
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,1023,171
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0204,984
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,7644,203
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,4584,013
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,7013,543
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7653,583
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9004,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -