Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8703,648
ShkoderAlbania 2,3671,471
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0601,280
SaltaArgentina 10,1726,321
San AntonioArgentina 11,6637,248
San LuisArgentina 11,0146,844
San RafaelArgentina 11,2396,984
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2266,976
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3896,456
SarmientoArgentina 12,2897,636
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,43910,837
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,43310,833
SalzburgAustria 1,600994
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3032,674
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5342,817
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4412,760
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2231,381
SaveBenin 4,9793,094
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3755,826
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1811,355
SalvadorBrazil 7,7764,832
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0866,268
SantaremBrazil 7,4324,618
SantosBrazil 9,2015,718
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0675,635
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7044,788
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1084,417
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7886,082
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0136,222
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9635,569
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9264,304
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4195,232
São PauloBrazil 9,1695,698
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9995,592
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8675,510
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5704,704
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6474,752
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6615,382
SobralBrazil 6,8754,272
SoureBrazil 6,9464,316
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8014,848
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4536,496
SurubimBrazil 7,1314,432
SadovoBulgaria 2,7261,694
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6521,648
SofiaBulgaria 2,5891,609
SiemreapCambodia 10,3026,402
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8552,396
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5814,089
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1712,592
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1924,469
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1022,549
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0332,506
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1643,831
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,3023,295
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7712,344
Scott, SkCanada 6,2563,887
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9342,445
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0502,517
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,5482,826
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9423,692
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,5743,464
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,5063,422
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3103,921
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8724,270
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5112,182
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9702,467
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3563,950
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3623,953
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7322,319
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6861,669
SalCape Verde 4,1122,555
SantiagoChile 11,2556,994
SewellChile 11,2927,017
ShanghaiChina 9,5675,945
ShantouChina 10,0946,273
ShenyangChina 8,6225,358
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7624,824
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3824,587
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1545,067
SibenikCroatia 2,0211,256
SplitCroatia 2,0711,287
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,573977
StudsgårdDenmark 1,225761
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4103,983
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4203,989
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3703,958
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4113,984
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3523,948
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4594,014
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4514,009
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4894,032
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5134,048
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3753,961
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3713,959
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4243,992
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4664,018
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4564,012
San GabrielEcuador 8,5555,316
SalloumEgypt 3,5442,202
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7632,338
SohagEgypt 4,3732,718
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3432,699
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,1785,082
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4137,713
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5571,589
StrasbourgFrance 1,203747
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6624,140
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6324,121
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7672,341
SchleswigGermany 1,232766
StuttgartGermany 1,298807
SamosGreece 3,1641,966
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9121,809
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1521,959
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8321,760
SiguiriGuinea 4,5002,796
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,0585,007
SzegedHungary 2,1591,342
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8721,163
StykkisholmurIceland 1,6751,041
SagarIndia 7,7614,822
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6684,144
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8218,588
SemnanIran 5,1183,181
ShahroudIran 5,1633,208
ShirazIran 5,5213,431
ShannonIreland 9458
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,505935
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1621,343
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4531,524
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6191,006
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7981,117
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3681,471
SigonellaItaly 2,4351,513
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2253,247
SagaJapan 9,7306,046
SaigoJapan 9,5405,928
SakaiJapan 9,6045,968
SakataJapan 9,4615,879
SapporoJapan 9,0645,632
SaseboJapan 9,7186,039
SendaiJapan 9,5595,940
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8866,143
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6846,018
ShinjoJapan 9,4905,897
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9066,156
ShirakawaJapan 9,6596,002
ShizuokaJapan 9,8326,109
SumotoJapan 9,7856,081
SuttsuJapan 9,0635,632
SuwaJapan 9,7116,034
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7007,271
SavannakhetLaos 10,0606,251
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1111,312
SiluteLithuania 1,9941,239
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5161,564
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2615,755
SalimaMalawi 8,3925,215
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8467,361
SibuMalaysia 11,8107,339
SanMali 4,3012,673
SegouMali 4,2862,663
SikassoMali 4,5162,806
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0216,227
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,3755,205
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4144,607
SainshandMongolia 7,7554,819
SafiMorocco 2,1821,356
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5101,559
SittweMyanmar 9,0055,596
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,60011,558
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,178732
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0821,915
SaiqOman 6,3873,969
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6554,136
SurOman 6,5574,075
SialkotPakistan 6,7744,209
SibbiPakistan 6,5644,079
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9376,175
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,8376,113
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8727,377
SandomierzPoland 2,0891,298
SniezkaPoland 1,6811,044
SuwalkiPoland 2,1001,305
SzczecinPoland 1,561970
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6571,030
Santa MariaPortugal 2,1141,313
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1963,850
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1866,330
Satu MareRomania 2,2761,414
SibiuRomania 2,4561,526
SulinaRomania 2,8781,789
SadrinskRussia 4,5212,810
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5331,574
SalekhardRussia 4,2592,646
SaratovRussia 3,6662,278
SejmcanRussia 7,1394,436
SelagoncyRussia 6,0203,741
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8715,513
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4424,625
SmolenskRussia 2,6741,661
SociRussia 3,6522,270
SortovalaRussia 2,5731,599
SuntarRussia 6,4804,027
SurgutRussia 4,7822,971
SverdlovskRussia 4,3172,683
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6262,254
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0413,754
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9023,668
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6895,399
SingaporeSingapore 11,4017,085
SliacSlovakia 1,9841,233
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1695,697
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8175,479
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,238769
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,070665
Santander, CantabriaSpain 998620
SevilleSpain 1,6241,009
SennarSudan 5,6703,523
ShambatSudan 5,4093,361
ShendiSudan 5,3653,334
StenseleSweden 2,0611,281
StockholmSweden 1,8441,146
StorlienSweden 1,7491,087
SundsvallSweden 1,9361,203
SantisSwitzerland 1,381858
SongeaTanzania 8,1345,055
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,9736,197
SongkhlaThailand 10,6586,623
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9706,195
Surat ThaniThailand 10,3886,455
SurinThailand 10,1436,303
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6892,914
SokodeTogo 4,8523,015
SfaxTunisia 2,4451,520
SousseTunisia 2,3411,455
SamsunTurkey 3,5552,209
SiirtTurkey 4,1672,589
SivasTurkey 3,7042,302
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5793,467
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 267166
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 715445
SarataUkraine 2,8261,756
SarnyUkraine 2,4021,493
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2041,991
SumyUkraine 2,9531,835
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0563,763
SaltoUruguay 10,4446,490
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0585,007
Safford, AzUsa 7,8974,907
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,6322,878
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4944,035
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,2183,864
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5224,053
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,0553,763
Salem, InUsa 5,9173,677
Salem, OrUsa 7,5644,701
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3514,568
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4484,628
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4694,641
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3375,181
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1845,086
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1963,850
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3465,187
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,7823,593
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3825,209
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3265,174
Santuck, ScUsa 5,9493,697
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,2943,290
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1143,799
Scott City, KsUsa 6,9404,312
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,7874,218
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,9173,677
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2954,533
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3084,541
Sedan, KsUsa 6,7114,170
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1594,449
Selma, AlUsa 6,5154,048
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,9173,056
Seymour, InUsa 5,9173,677
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,9253,682
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7484,194
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,9314,307
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,3183,926
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,2503,884
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7423,568
Southport, NcUsa 5,7553,576
Sparta, IlUsa 6,2193,865
Spencer, WvUsa 5,5893,473
Spickard, MoUsa 6,3163,925
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0644,390
Spooner, WiUsa 5,7983,603
Springfield, IlUsa 6,0903,785
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,5264,055
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7754,832
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,9473,696
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,2173,863
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,5823,469
Stamford, CtUsa 4,9843,097
State College, PaUsa 5,2553,266
State University, MsUsa 6,5694,082
State University, NmUsa 7,8014,847
Staunton, VaUsa 5,5223,431
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0854,403
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,2273,869
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1005,033
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,2293,870
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8142,991
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,7394,187
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9773,714
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3244,551
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,3653,956
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,4003,977
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9843,097
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7353,564
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,5534,694
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2214,487
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1314,431
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8061,744
SocotraYemen 7,0244,365
SenangaZambia 8,1605,071
SerenjeZambia 8,1425,060
SeshekeZambia 8,3415,183
SolweziZambia 7,8734,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -