Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5836,576
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3036,402
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8976,771
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8397,978
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9736,197
RosarioArgentina 10,7156,659
RichmondAustralia 17,38710,805
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,37110,173
RecifeBrazil 7,1274,429
RemansoBrazil 7,5594,697
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8945,527
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9785,579
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5615,942
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7825,457
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5164,049
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5513,449
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1843,843
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1883,845
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4182,745
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8164,236
Roberval, QcCanada 4,4082,739
RuoqiangChina 7,1044,415
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5284,678
RandersDenmark 1,303810
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5454,067
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3663,956
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0798,127
RumipambaEcuador 8,7515,438
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3152,681
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4232,749
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1812,598
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,6034,103
RostockGermany 1,393866
RhodesGreece 3,3382,074
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6701,038
ReykhólarIceland 1,6941,053
ReykjavíkIceland 1,566973
RamsarIran 4,8363,005
RashtIran 4,7342,942
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15697
RadicofaniItaly 1,8141,127
Resia PassItaly 1,486924
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7891,112
RivoltoItaly 1,6971,055
Rolle PassItaly 1,595991
RomeItaly 1,9291,198
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9241,196
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7341,077
RumoiJapan 8,9785,579
RigaLatvia 2,1511,336
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1011,305
RodriguesMauritius 10,5476,554
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7314,183
RabatMorocco 1,9901,237
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5135,911
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2325,116
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,81711,693
RangioraNew Zealand 19,05611,841
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,92711,761
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,43811,457
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,28211,982
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,41611,444
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,37111,416
RivasNicaragua 8,1455,061
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7834,215
RebolyRussia 2,6161,626
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4552,147
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,5113,425
RagaSudan 5,7403,567
RashadSudan 5,6863,533
RenkSudan 5,7933,600
RumbekSudan 6,1063,794
RanongThailand 10,2776,386
Roi EtThailand 10,0466,242
RizeTurkey 3,8602,399
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5633,457
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8131,748
RomnyUkraine 2,8751,787
RovnoUkraine 2,3911,486
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0623,767
RochaUruguay 10,5906,581
Racine, WiUsa 5,7623,581
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,6683,522
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5924,096
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5924,097
Reading, PaUsa 5,1583,205
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9504,940
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,8414,251
Redding, CaUsa 7,9224,923
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2165,105
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8814,897
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8363,627
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,4523,388
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,4523,388
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,6423,506
Rochester, MnUsa 5,9703,710
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,0863,161
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,2503,884
Rockford, IlUsa 5,8833,656
Rockville, InUsa 5,9083,672
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,2643,892
Rome, GaUsa 6,2263,869
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8163,614
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7334,806
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5404,686
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2563,266
Rushville, IlUsa 6,1643,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -