Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5489,662
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7416,053
ParanaArgentina 10,5926,582
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2356,360
PehuajoArgentina 11,0516,867
PergaminoArgentina 10,8006,711
PigeArgentina 11,2396,984
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7416,675
PosadasArgentina 9,9536,185
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1096,282
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1506,929
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8006,711
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0609,358
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2928,881
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,0661,284
ParakouBenin 4,8383,006
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3364,559
ParacatuBrazil 8,5355,304
ParanaBrazil 8,1015,034
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4505,872
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9735,576
ParintinsBrazil 7,5644,700
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8714,270
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8866,143
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6625,383
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3654,577
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3854,589
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1895,088
PeixeBrazil 8,0825,022
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4694,641
PicosBrazil 7,2694,517
PiraiBrazil 8,9755,577
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4865,273
PompeuBrazil 8,6645,384
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4625,880
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2344,495
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6275,982
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5555,316
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0156,224
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9504,940
PosseBrazil 8,1955,093
PlevenBulgaria 2,6261,632
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7121,686
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5306,543
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3533,948
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4442,762
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0084,355
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,8823,034
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0593,144
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,3243,308
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2634,513
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5982,236
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2474,503
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8803,654
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0343,750
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7694,207
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0464,379
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0103,735
ParronChile 11,3247,037
Puerto AysenChile 12,4357,727
Puerto MonttChile 12,0997,519
Punta ArenasChile 13,0268,095
PingbianChina 9,1695,698
PeralesColombia 8,0364,994
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3834,588
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,2025,097
PragueCzech Republic 1,597992
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6154,111
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4083,982
PoloDominican Republic 6,5804,089
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3893,970
PichilingueEcuador 8,8165,478
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8775,516
PuyoEcuador 8,7535,439
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0112,493
ParisFrance 839522
PerpignanFrance 1,328825
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4808,377
Port-GentilGabon 6,0683,771
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4795,890
PotsdamGermany 1,466911
PatrasGreece 2,7861,731
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6942,296
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,3071,434
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0933,787
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6264,117
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6794,772
PecsHungary 2,0451,271
PambanIndia 9,0395,617
PuneIndia 7,8774,895
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3707,065
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8707,376
PadovaItaly 1,6531,027
Paganella MountainItaly 1,553965
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2831,419
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2651,408
PantelleriaItaly 2,3211,442
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,591989
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9341,202
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8461,147
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9981,242
PiacenzaItaly 1,547961
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6731,040
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7411,082
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0351,265
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2311,386
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9481,210
PrizziItaly 2,3231,443
PakseLaos 10,2596,375
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8056,714
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2316,358
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2706,382
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3488,295
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3311,448
PatheinMyanmar 9,4235,856
PutaoMyanmar 8,6525,376
PyiMyanmar 9,2725,761
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,53010,272
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,68911,614
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,24011,334
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,49411,493
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7664,826
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4243,370
PohangNorth Korea 9,4155,851
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9775,578
PadidanPakistan 6,7974,224
PanjgurPakistan 6,5134,047
ParachinarPakistan 6,3733,960
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6084,106
PeshawarPakistan 6,4634,016
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8049,199
PilarParaguay 10,0136,222
PiscoPeru 9,7516,059
PiuraPeru 9,2585,753
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2245,732
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5167,156
PoznanPoland 1,7191,068
PrzemyslPoland 2,1891,361
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,279795
PortalegrePortugal 1,405873
Porto Portugal 1,197744
PavelecRussia 3,1521,959
PecoraRussia 3,8702,405
PermRussia 4,0242,501
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2795,145
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7601,715
PjatigorskRussia 3,8472,391
PoronajskRussia 8,4545,254
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4052,116
Providenja BayRussia 7,0184,361
PskovRussia 2,4131,500
PodorSenegal 3,9612,461
PopradSlovakia 2,0441,270
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1116,283
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3445,806
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6211,007
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,1905,711
Port SudanSudan 5,3323,313
ParamariboSuriname 6,6624,140
PiteňSweden 2,2501,398
PalmyraSyria 4,1602,585
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9079,263
PhetchabunThailand 9,8566,125
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7696,071
PhraeThailand 9,6425,992
PhuketThailand 10,4516,495
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4226,476
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0856,267
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1876,330
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5904,095
Plymouth, EnglandUk 350217
PoltavaUkraine 2,9941,860
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5156,534
PradoUruguay 10,7056,652
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6686,630
Palestine, IlUsa 6,0463,757
Pana, IlUsa 6,0873,782
Paoli, InUsa 5,9173,677
Paris, IlUsa 5,9733,711
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,9103,672
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7484,193
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9724,332
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,9674,329
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,7564,198
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,4764,025
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2954,533
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6474,130
Peoria, IlUsa 6,0313,748
Perry, OkUsa 6,8514,257
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1443,197
Philo, OhUsa 5,5833,470
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9794,958
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4043,980
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,6704,145
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,8413,629
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1943,849
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4303,374
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,9843,097
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7052,924
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,4674,019
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2064,478
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,8413,629
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,9633,706
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,4724,022
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2924,531
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1444,439
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,0513,139
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2924,531
Portage, WiUsa 5,7493,572
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5672,838
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4844,651
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,9493,697
Prescott, ArUsa 6,7534,196
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9884,342
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3263,310
Princeton, InUsa 6,1213,803
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,7642,960
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,1284,429
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4354,620
PetaukeZambia 8,2925,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -