Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9141,189
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1461,955
OranArgentina 9,9496,182
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1698,805
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9739,926
OstendeBelgium 791491
ObidosBrazil 7,4274,616
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4422,760
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,8152,992
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,8152,992
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0237,471
OdenseDenmark 1,302809
OtavaloEcuador 8,6185,355
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,44110,216
OuluFinland 2,3991,491
OroomiehIran 4,3982,733
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8351,141
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7152,930
ObihiroJapan 9,1265,671
OfunatoJapan 9,4965,901
OitaJapan 9,7826,079
OkayamaJapan 9,7176,039
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2576,374
OmaezakiJapan 9,8656,130
OmuJapan 8,9435,557
OnahamaJapan 9,6976,026
OsakaJapan 9,7706,071
OshimaJapan 9,8856,142
OtaruJapan 9,0435,619
OwaseJapan 9,8566,125
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3351,451
OujoaMorocco 1,9741,226
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,53510,275
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,68111,609
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,18611,922
OphirNew Zealand 19,24811,961
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,41511,443
OtautauNew Zealand 19,32812,011
OcotalNicaragua 7,9984,970
OrlandNorway 1,6821,045
OsloNorway 1,485923
OhotskRussia 7,3844,588
OkhotskRussia 7,3844,588
OlekminskRussia 6,7244,179
OlenekRussia 5,7803,591
OmskRussia 5,1143,178
OnegaRussia 2,9711,846
OrenburgRussia 4,2282,627
OymyakonRussia 6,9724,333
OviedoSpain 970603
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8411,144
Orkney IslandsUk 859534
OdessaUkraine 2,8811,790
OvrucUkraine 2,5461,582
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,0223,742
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,4464,005
Oakland, MdUsa 5,4563,390
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3594,573
Oconto, WiUsa 5,6173,490
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,7912,977
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9384,311
Olathe, KsUsa 6,4914,034
Olivia, MnUsa 6,0603,766
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3784,585
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,3713,959
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,3733,960
Oolitic, InUsa 5,9823,717
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4123,985
Orono, MeUsa 4,3972,732
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,7193,554
Oswego, NyUsa 4,9883,100
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,9633,706
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,4914,034
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,0863,782
Owosso, MiUsa 5,5153,427
Ozark, ArUsa 6,7394,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -