Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1913,847
NeuquenArgentina 11,6327,228
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9656,814
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,45610,847
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3689,550
Nowra RanAustralia 17,49910,874
NuriootpaAustralia 16,78810,432
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4213,990
NatitingouBenin 4,7092,927
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8895,524
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3483,323
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4393,380
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4082,118
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2324,494
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6482,267
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,0862,539
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9683,708
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1963,850
North Bay, OnCanada 4,9903,101
N’DjamenaChad 4,9003,045
NanchangChina 9,5575,939
NanjingChina 9,3695,822
NanningChina 9,7086,033
NicosiaCyprus 3,7772,347
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,400870
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3723,960
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5554,073
NegeleEthiopia 6,7904,219
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,18210,056
NandiFiji 16,18210,056
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1521,337
NancyFrance 1,102685
NantesFrance 724450
NiceFrance 1,484922
NeustrelitzGermany 1,459907
NurembergGermany 1,400870
NurnbergGermany 1,397868
NaxosGreece 3,1081,932
NanortalikGreenland 2,4211,504
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,4451,520
NordGreenland 3,3142,060
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8131,748
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9093,051
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0124,979
New DelhiIndia 7,2654,515
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1191,317
NaganoJapan 9,6495,996
NagasakiJapan 9,7676,070
NagoJapan 10,3106,407
NagoyaJapan 9,7676,069
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3386,424
NaraJapan 9,7796,077
NazeJapan 10,1946,335
NemuroJapan 9,1365,677
NiigataJapan 9,5435,930
NikkoJapan 9,6806,015
NobeokaJapan 9,8506,121
NairobiKenya 7,2704,518
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2298,221
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1803,841
NidaLithuania 1,9671,222
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0645,633
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7656,068
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1645,073
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2945,154
NaraMali 4,0862,539
NioroMali 4,0782,534
NemaMauritania 3,9252,439
NouakchottMauritania 3,8152,371
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,69210,373
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,57311,542
NelsonNew Zealand 18,83011,701
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,76111,658
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1315,052
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6072,863
NiameyNiger 4,3772,720
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2991,429
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7401,703
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1071,931
NawabshahPakistan 6,8624,264
NokkundiPakistan 6,2733,898
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5905,959
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1786,946
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6572,272
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5494,691
NikolaevRussia 2,9321,822
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9874,963
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0955,030
NizneangarskRussia 6,7634,202
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3973,975
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1182,559
NovgorodRussia 2,5831,605
NovosibirskRussia 5,6133,488
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,3475,808
No. 6Sudan 4,9413,070
NyalaSudan 5,3453,321
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9896,207
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8626,128
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,4926,520
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,6215,979
NarathiwatThailand 10,8046,714
NigdeTurkey 3,6662,278
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9043,048
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0761,912
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6233,494
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6233,494
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,1593,827
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8424,252
Neosho, MoUsa 6,5824,090
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,7172,931
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,0493,138
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,3823,344
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,0213,741
New London, WiUsa 5,7053,545
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8744,271
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8924,283
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,0553,763
New YorkUsa 4,9843,097
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,9933,103
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,9933,103
Newark, NjUsa 5,0163,117
Newberry, MiUsa 5,4263,372
Newberry, ScUsa 6,0253,744
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,7724,208
Newnan, GaUsa 6,3033,917
Newport, TnUsa 5,9413,692
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9194,300
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,4193,367
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,4133,985
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7574,820
North Loup, NeUsa 6,5054,043
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,6744,147
Norton, KsUsa 6,7214,176
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,5363,440
NdolaZambia 8,0515,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -