Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8623,642
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9663,708
MilianaAlgeria 1,9301,199
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7234,799
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,12310,640
Malarg EArgentina 11,3837,073
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,8737,378
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0646,876
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7586,685
MendozaArgentina 11,1036,899
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0956,894
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3156,410
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0899,998
Macquarie IslandAustralia 19,13011,888
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4328,968
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8129,205
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,40610,816
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,42510,828
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,95710,538
Mount GambierAustralia 17,15810,662
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5809,681
MuharraqBahrain 5,6483,510
MinskBelarus 2,4061,495
MogilevBelarus 2,5641,593
MaunBotswana 8,5725,327
MacapaBrazil 6,9994,349
MacauBrazil 6,8784,274
MaceioBrazil 7,3254,552
MachadoBrazil 8,9535,563
ManausBrazil 7,7964,844
MarabaBrazil 7,4374,621
MaringaBrazil 9,3815,829
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,3584,572
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1495,064
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5344,681
MonteiroBrazil 7,1844,464
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3625,196
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9404,313
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6884,778
MamfeCameroon 5,3893,349
MarouaCameroon 5,0463,136
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2902,666
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,7762,968
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5904,095
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3853,967
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,5314,059
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2054,477
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0462,514
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1432,574
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,6562,893
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,6812,909
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2413,879
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,7712,964
Morden, MbCanada 5,9213,679
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,0713,151
MoundouChad 5,3113,300
MatecanaColombia 8,0414,997
MoroniComoros 8,6295,362
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8751,165
MarstalDenmark 1,298807
Melville HallDominica 6,1433,818
MichesDominican Republic 6,3533,948
MocaDominican Republic 6,4183,988
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4574,013
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4524,009
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4193,989
MilagroEcuador 8,9165,540
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6872,291
MinyaEgypt 4,1822,599
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5873,472
MassawaEritrea 5,8283,622
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,135705
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9661,222
MarseilleFrance 1,388862
MontpellierFrance 1,309813
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,8094,231
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4869,002
MakokouGabon 6,0473,757
MayumbaGabon 6,4113,984
MitzicGabon 5,9833,718
MkamboGabon 6,0323,748
MoandaGabon 6,2813,903
MouilaGabon 6,2543,886
MagdeburgGermany 1,369851
MunichGermany 1,495929
MünsterGermany 1,102685
MethoniGreece 2,8931,798
MilosGreece 3,0771,912
MitiliniGreece 3,0451,892
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0391,888
MacentaGuinea 4,8232,997
MamouGuinea 4,6302,877
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0416,861
MiskolcHungary 2,1151,314
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,4305,239
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3544,570
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7764,832
MusulipatnamIndia 8,5735,327
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,6477,859
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3578,300
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,8566,746
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4188,959
MashhadIran 5,4923,413
Malin HeadIreland 393244
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7421,083
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3151,439
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4061,495
MilanItaly 1,483922
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,436892
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8151,128
ManIvory Coast 4,9513,077
MaebashiJapan 9,7026,029
MaizuruJapan 9,6846,018
MakurazakiJapan 9,9336,173
MatsueJapan 9,6075,970
MatsumotoJapan 9,6856,019
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7626,066
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5236,539
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3737,067
MishimaJapan 9,8336,110
MitoJapan 9,7456,056
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9566,187
MiyakoJapan 9,4415,867
MiyakojimaJapan 10,3736,446
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9166,162
MiyazakiJapan 9,9076,156
MombetsuJapan 8,9775,578
MoriokaJapan 9,4155,850
MuroranJapan 9,1345,676
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8726,135
MutsuJapan 9,2485,747
Ma’AnJordan 4,3332,693
MafraqJordan 4,1892,603
MombasaKenya 7,6884,778
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,7095,412
MaseruLesotho 9,6886,020
MonroviaLiberia 5,0793,156
MisratahLibya 2,8911,797
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1795,704
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2855,770
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8166,100
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5165,913
MakhangaMalawi 8,6965,404
MangochiMalawi 8,4925,277
MwmosaMalawi 8,6735,389
MzimbaMalawi 8,1605,071
MzuzuMalawi 8,1355,055
MalaccaMalaysia 11,2076,964
MersingMalaysia 11,2937,018
MiriMalaysia 11,7557,305
MaleMaldives 9,0935,651
MenakaMali 4,1172,559
MoptiMali 4,1752,595
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4568,362
MazatlanMexico 8,5155,291
MeridaMexico 7,5944,719
Mexico CityMexico 8,3705,201
MonterreyMexico 7,9114,916
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,4775,268
MaantyMongolia 7,4204,611
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5004,661
MatadMongolia 7,7854,838
MurenMongolia 6,8774,274
MarrakechMorocco 2,2561,402
MeknesMorocco 2,0181,254
MideltMorocco 2,1581,341
MaputoMozambique 9,5325,923
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8105,474
MandalayMyanmar 9,0455,621
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,1305,674
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,0566,249
MindatMyanmar 8,9635,570
MonywaMyanmar 8,9745,577
MyeikMyanmar 10,0566,249
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8255,484
MaastrichtNetherlands 993617
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,33512,015
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,62311,573
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,16711,911
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,48811,488
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,53011,515
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,91411,753
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,81311,690
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,83811,706
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,09911,868
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,08411,859
ManaguaNicaragua 8,1145,042
MasatepeNicaragua 8,1235,048
MagariaNiger 4,5972,857
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6732,904
MaradiNiger 4,4942,793
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8573,018
MakurdiNigeria 5,1513,201
MinnaNigeria 4,8953,042
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4215,854
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0371,266
MajisOman 6,2043,855
MasirahOman 6,6724,146
Muscat  Oman 6,3893,970
MultanPakistan 6,7514,195
MurreePakistan 6,5874,093
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3108,893
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,6505,997
MoyobambaPeru 9,0975,653
MactanPhilippines 11,7427,296
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1706,941
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,088676
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1993,852
MagadanRussia 7,4834,650
MahackalaRussia 4,2142,618
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6542,271
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6552,271
MarkovoRussia 7,0514,382
MinusinskRussia 6,1453,819
MogocaRussia 7,3244,551
MoscowRussia 2,9971,862
MurmanskRussia 2,8691,783
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0573,142
MatamSenegal 4,0552,520
MogadishuSomalia 7,4434,625
MadridSpain 1,326824
Madrid (b)Spain 1,329826
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6561,029
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7221,070
MelillaSpain 1,9001,181
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,6801,044
MalakalSudan 5,9413,692
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5185,914
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,269789
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,4015,842
Mae SariangThailand 9,4995,903
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6696,008
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,0656,255
MalatyaTurkey 3,8662,402
MersinTurkey 3,7462,328
MuglaTurkey 3,2962,048
Manchester, EnglandUk 449279
ManstonUk 680423
MeloUruguay 10,3726,445
MercedesUruguay 10,6266,603
MontevideoUruguay 10,7036,651
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,2363,875
Madison, FlUsa 6,3243,930
Madison, InUsa 5,8523,636
Madison, NeUsa 6,3853,968
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,8313,623
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,6154,111
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,6593,517
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,3003,915
Marengo, IlUsa 5,8913,661
Marion, InUsa 5,7723,587
Marion, NcUsa 5,8743,650
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,4863,409
Marshall, TxUsa 6,9574,323
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,3893,349
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9244,303
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,5993,479
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6224,736
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,1483,821
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,1493,821
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,7054,167
Medford, WiUsa 5,7523,574
Mellette, SdUsa 6,2783,901
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,4754,024
Mena, ArUsa 6,7394,187
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,6054,104
Mexia, TxUsa 7,1644,452
Mexico, MoUsa 6,3023,916
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5644,079
Midland, TxUsa 7,5074,665
Milan, MnUsa 6,1023,792
Milbank, SdUsa 6,1233,805
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5574,074
Milford, DeUsa 5,1883,224
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,1693,833
Millen, GaUsa 6,1133,799
Millport, OhUsa 5,4483,385
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,7112,928
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,7543,576
Minden, NeUsa 6,5834,090
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,9443,694
Minonk, IlUsa 5,9733,711
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9524,320
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7024,165
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,0263,745
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,0903,784
Monroe, NcUsa 5,8553,639
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,1023,792
Montgomery AlUsa 6,4514,009
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3574,572
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,1193,181
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,6123,487
Morganton, NcUsa 5,8743,650
Moro, OrUsa 7,4604,635
Morris, MnUsa 6,0293,747
Morrison, IlUsa 5,9653,707
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,7343,563
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,4393,380
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,1253,806
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,4983,417
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,5942,855
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,1853,844
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,1773,839
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,6353,502
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,7674,205
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,9504,319
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,2654,514
MaracayVenezuela 7,0254,365
MaturinVenezuela 6,7844,216
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,2784,523
MeridaVenezuela 7,4034,600
MagoyeZambia 8,3165,168
MansaZambia 7,8654,888
MbalaZambia 7,7484,815
MfuweZambia 8,2225,109
MisamfuZambia 7,8714,891
MonguZambia 8,0675,013
MpikaZambia 8,0615,009
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2895,151
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2965,155
MumbwaZambia 8,2035,097
MwinilungaZambia 7,7514,816
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8665,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -