Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,287800
LuandaAngola 7,0674,392
LuenaAngola 7,5894,716
La PlataArgentina 10,7876,703
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9166,162
La RiojaArgentina 10,6706,631
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9526,806
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8507,985
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9096,157
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,84911,092
LavertonAustralia 17,41610,823
LearmonthAustralia 14,1508,793
LongreachAustralia 16,09210,000
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,09210,000
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,53610,897
Low HeadAustralia 17,78611,053
LinzAustria 1,6611,032
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,022635
LerwickUk 1,021634
La PazBolivia 9,5315,923
LavrasBrazil 8,8725,513
LencoisBrazil 7,8354,869
LinharesBrazil 8,5005,282
LondrinaBrazil 9,3445,807
LomBulgaria 2,5081,559
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8753,651
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,2233,246
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2903,287
Langara, BcCanada 7,1464,441
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,1423,195
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6604,139
London, OnCanada 5,3183,305
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8582,397
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5523,450
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0344,371
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7281,695
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9506,804
LanzhouChina 8,2415,121
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0675,013
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7494,816
LimonCosta Rica 8,0785,020
LarnacaCyprus 3,8202,374
LimassolCyprus 3,7962,359
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8654,888
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2444,502
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,175730
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3993,977
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4323,997
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4414,003
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4053,980
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7095,412
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0625,631
LuxorEgypt 4,5132,805
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,1945,092
Laucala BayFiji 16,21310,075
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4301,510
Le MansFrance 762473
LilleFrance 819509
LyonFrance 1,196743
LambarnGabon 6,1083,796
LastourvilleGabon 6,1923,848
LibrevilleGabon 5,9613,704
LeipzigGermany 1,437893
LindenbergGermany 1,540957
LamiaGreece 2,7821,729
LarissaGreece 2,7281,695
LemnosGreece 2,8851,793
LimnosGreece 2,8941,798
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0923,786
LabeGuinea 4,5262,812
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3237,036
La CeibaHonduras 7,8454,875
La MesaHonduras 7,9424,935
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8404,251
LudhianaIndia 6,9964,348
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4731,537
LatinaItaly 1,9841,233
LatronicoItaly 2,2861,420
LecceItaly 2,4081,496
LodwarKenya 6,7814,214
Luang PrabangLaos 9,6045,968
LiepajaLatvia 1,9691,224
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0441,270
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,063660
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4821,543
LabuanMalaysia 11,7397,295
LuqaMalta 2,5431,580
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2083,858
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6745,390
LashioMyanmar 9,0635,632
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,06611,848
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,18611,923
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,88811,737
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,13511,891
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,73011,639
LincolnNew Zealand 19,09511,866
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,79911,682
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,79911,682
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,79911,682
LagosNigeria 5,1543,203
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,408875
LillehammerNorway 1,539956
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8364,248
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5435,930
LimaPeru 9,6505,997
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4517,116
LisbonPortugal 1,467912
LeninbadRussia 5,8733,650
LevsiRussia 4,4692,777
LungiSierra Leone 4,8323,003
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7901,112
LanzaroteSpain 2,5871,607
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,148713
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,410876
LuganoSwitzerland 1,428887
LatakiaSyria 3,9152,433
LampangThailand 9,5885,958
LoeiThailand 9,8006,090
Lop BuriThailand 9,9716,196
LomeTogo 5,1633,209
LeemingUk 535332
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,022635
London, EnglandUk 565351
London-GatwickUk 578359
LynehamUk 449279
L’VovUkraine 2,2691,410
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,7791,727
LozovajaUkraine 3,1421,953
LubnyUkraine 2,8751,787
LuckUkraine 2,3451,457
LuganskUkraine 3,3542,084
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,8973,665
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,0903,784
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9894,343
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0774,398
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4033,979
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,7702,964
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1964,471
Lamar, MoUsa 6,5054,042
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3244,551
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,9373,689
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0034,352
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9293,684
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9524,320
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7004,785
Larned, KsUsa 6,8174,236
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,0614,388
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9304,928
Laurel, MdUsa 5,3233,308
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,4914,034
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,6532,891
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,2503,884
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,4424,003
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,4283,995
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,8413,629
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,0483,758
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,8743,650
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,2823,904
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,6383,504
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1444,440
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,5242,811
Lexington, MoUsa 6,4283,995
Lexington, VaUsa 5,5733,463
Libby, MtUsa 6,9044,290
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4574,013
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,3893,349
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,1463,819
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,6464,130
Llano, TxUsa 7,3824,587
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8214,239
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2965,155
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2805,146
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3005,157
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,5484,691
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,6063,484
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,9593,703
Louisville, MsUsa 6,5694,082
Loup City, NeUsa 6,5594,076
Lowville, NyUsa 4,9003,045
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,3434,563
Luling, TxUsa 7,4034,601
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7664,204
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,5893,473
LivingstoneZambia 8,4345,241
LundaziZambia 8,1815,084
LusakaZambia 8,2915,152
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2805,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -