Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2633,892
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2733,898
KhostAfghanistan 6,4043,979
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0823,780
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4388,351
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3449,535
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7461,085
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2852,663
KandiBenin 4,6492,889
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9424,314
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,9903,101
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,9923,102
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9564,323
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6693,523
Kingston, OnCanada 4,9453,073
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9533,699
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3973,354
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7532,332
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,6872,912
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3403,940
KashiChina 6,3273,932
KunmingChina 9,1715,699
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6554,136
KhargaEgypt 4,3972,732
KosseirEgypt 4,5712,841
KajaaniFinland 2,4811,542
KuopioFinland 2,4421,517
KuusamoFinland 2,6041,618
KarlsruheGermany 1,235767
KasselGermany 1,237769
KonstanzGermany 1,349838
KumasiGhana 5,0643,147
KalamataGreece 2,8951,799
KerkiraGreece 2,5671,595
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0191,876
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8351,761
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1701,348
KankanGuinea 4,6172,869
KindiaGuinea 4,6712,902
KissidougouGuinea 4,7262,937
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3427,048
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0676,256
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0686,256
KeszthelyHungary 1,9381,204
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,434891
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5035,284
KotaIndia 7,4584,634
KozhikodeIndia 8,6345,365
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6858,504
KermanIran 5,7643,582
KermanshahIran 4,7792,970
Khoram AbadIran 4,9253,061
KilkennyIreland 11270
KingstonJamaica 6,9674,329
KagoshimaJapan 9,9136,160
KanazawaJapan 9,6085,971
KaruizawaJapan 9,6926,023
KatsuuraJapan 9,8716,134
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7886,082
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8975,528
KobeJapan 9,7586,064
KochiJapan 9,8186,101
KofuJapan 9,7646,067
KumagayaJapan 9,7386,051
KumamotoJapan 9,7916,084
KumejimaJapan 10,2876,393
KureJapan 9,7146,036
KushiroJapan 9,1465,684
KutchanJapan 9,0665,634
KyotoJapan 9,7426,054
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,0223,742
KitaleKenya 6,9514,320
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2283,249
KufraLibya 4,0882,540
KaunasLithuania 2,1491,335
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9721,225
KybartaiLithuania 2,0841,295
KarongaMalawi 7,9794,958
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8576,747
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7277,287
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,0856,888
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,9846,826
KuantanMalaysia 11,1336,918
KuchingMalaysia 11,7957,330
KayesMali 4,1742,594
KeniebaMali 4,3492,703
KidalMali 3,8202,374
KitaMali 4,3192,684
KoutiaMali 4,4022,736
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2638,242
KisinevMoldova 2,7301,697
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8624,886
KhatgalMongolia 6,8104,232
KhovdMongolia 6,5764,087
KhujirtMongolia 7,2344,495
KhutagMongolia 7,0184,361
KenitraMorocco 1,9631,220
KalewaMyanmar 8,8255,484
KathaMyanmar 8,8665,510
KawthaungMyanmar 10,2766,386
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1115,662
KengtungMyanmar 9,3235,793
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6665,385
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0995,654
KathmanduNepal 7,8714,891
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,47410,237
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,94811,774
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,46411,473
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,77911,669
KarioiNew Zealand 18,59911,557
KawerauNew Zealand 18,42811,452
KopuaNew Zealand 18,65011,589
KanoNigeria 4,6882,913
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2235,731
KarasjokNorway 2,6241,630
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,386861
KristiansandNorway 1,255780
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,570976
KhasabOman 6,0353,750
KarachiPakistan 6,8864,279
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8884,280
KhanpurPakistan 6,8254,241
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6164,111
KororPalau 12,5467,796
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0191,255
KlodzkoPoland 1,7491,087
KoszalinPoland 1,6581,030
KrakowPoland 1,9771,229
KalakanRussia 7,0924,407
KaliningradRussia 1,9401,206
KamenskoeRussia 7,2864,528
KandalaksaRussia 2,7781,726
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2602,026
KazanRussia 3,7002,299
KemRussia 2,8211,753
KerchRussia 3,3212,064
KhabarovskRussia 8,3285,175
KirenskRussia 6,5344,061
KirovRussia 3,6342,258
KljuciRussia 7,9424,935
KolpasevRussia 5,4023,357
KorfRussia 7,5244,675
KostromaRussia 3,1481,956
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5893,473
KotlasRussia 3,4192,125
KrasnodarRussia 3,5272,192
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5082,802
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1642,588
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0313,748
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9222,437
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8722,406
KurganRussia 4,6502,890
KurskRussia 3,0191,876
KyraRussia 7,4124,606
KigaliRwanda 6,9994,349
KoldaSenegal 4,3782,720
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7142,929
KosiceSlovakia 2,1271,322
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5435,930
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9405,556
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,2765,764
KadugliSudan 5,6973,540
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1013,170
KassalaSudan 5,6553,514
KhartoumSudan 5,4163,366
KostiSudan 5,6523,512
KalmarSweden 1,6881,049
KaresuandoSweden 2,4611,529
KarlstadSweden 1,594991
KristianstadSweden 1,542958
KamishliSyria 4,1772,596
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9736,197
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3866,454
Khon KaenThailand 9,9556,186
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1306,295
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0476,243
KairouanTunisia 2,3281,447
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8452,390
KarsTurkey 4,0672,528
KastamonuTurkey 3,3772,099
KayseriTurkey 3,6682,279
KonyaTurkey 3,5222,189
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0373,130
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7483,572
KinlossUk 712443
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0851,917
KievUkraine 2,6961,675
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2161,998
KirovogradUkraine 2,8811,790
KlepininoUkraine 3,1561,961
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0001,864
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2741,413
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9721,847
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,6543,513
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8484,255
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,4544,010
Keene, NhUsa 4,7202,933
Kenton, OhUsa 5,6433,507
Kenton, OkUsa 7,1424,438
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7564,198
Kimball, NeUsa 6,8794,275
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3874,591
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,9144,296
Kinston, NcUsa 5,6803,530
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7424,811
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,0203,741
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3924,594
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6294,119
KabompoZambia 7,9344,930
KabweZambia 8,1925,091
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1885,088
KafirondaZambia 7,9884,964
KaomaZambia 8,0825,022
KasamaZambia 7,8774,895
KasempaZambia 7,9914,966
KawambwaZambia 7,7434,812
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4845,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -