Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2203,865
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3543,949
JuninArgentina 10,8806,761
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2695,760
JacobinaBrazil 7,6564,757
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8854,279
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0254,365
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5565,316
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8655,509
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3343,936
JiuquanChina 7,6274,740
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1565,068
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4484,007
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5974,100
JoensuuFinland 2,5331,574
JokioinenFinland 2,1761,352
JyvskylFinland 2,3291,447
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9191,814
JulianehbGreenland 2,4731,537
JagdalpurIndia 8,3845,210
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,2667,622
JerusalemIsrael 4,1602,585
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0545,005
JosNigeria 4,9323,065
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1161,315
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1221,319
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7034,165
JhelumPakistan 6,6864,155
JiwaniPakistan 6,5094,045
JuliacaPeru 9,5465,932
JakutskRussia 6,8244,241
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8832,413
JenisejskRussia 5,8223,618
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0695,636
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6865,398
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5464,689
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2693,274
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9103,672
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3875,833
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6951,054
JubaSudan 6,3953,974
JokkmokkSweden 2,2571,402
JönköpingSweden 1,581982
Jonkoping ASweden 1,575979
JendoubaTunisia 2,1881,360
JerbaTunisia 2,5291,572
JerseyUk 535332
JaltaUkraine 3,2171,999
Jackson, MsUsa 6,6944,160
Jackson, TnUsa 6,3543,949
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2763,900
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,1003,791
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,3583,329
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8234,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -