Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0501,895
In SalahAlgeria 2,8921,797
InnsbruckAustria 1,514941
IbiriteBrazil 8,7105,413
IguatuBrazil 7,1094,418
IlheusBrazil 7,9824,960
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3774,584
IndaialBrazil 9,6195,977
IpameriBrazil 8,6415,370
IraiBrazil 9,8146,099
IreceBrazil 7,7224,799
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7974,845
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7064,789
ItaitubaBrazil 7,6814,773
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4405,245
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7535,439
ItapevaBrazil 9,3055,782
ItirucuBrazil 7,8644,887
ItuacuBrazil 7,9624,948
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3595,816
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3843,346
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,2752,656
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9053,670
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6312,256
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4942,793
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0226,228
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0798,127
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2478,232
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3933,973
IzobambaEcuador 8,6905,400
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0682,528
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,1745,079
IoanninaGreece 2,6191,628
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9171,813
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1771,353
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6574,758
IranshahrIran 6,2613,891
IstranaItaly 1,6521,026
IidaJapan 9,7566,063
IizukaJapan 9,7066,031
IrakoJapan 9,8276,106
IriomotejimaJapan 10,3406,426
IrozakiJapan 9,8856,142
IshigakijimaJapan 10,3696,443
IshinomakiJapan 9,5525,936
IwamizawaJapan 9,0595,630
IzuharaJapan 9,5975,964
IrbidJordan 4,1482,578
IfraneMorocco 2,0631,282
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,36212,032
IlorinNigeria 4,9733,090
InchonNorth Korea 9,1655,695
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0421,891
IslamabadPakistan 6,5914,096
IquitosPeru 8,6595,381
IloiloPhilippines 11,6287,226
IasiRomania 2,6301,634
IcaRussia 7,9744,955
IlirnejRussia 6,7634,203
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9634,948
IrkutskRussia 6,8474,255
Ivdel’Russia 4,1552,582
IbizaSpain 1,6371,017
IspartaTurkey 3,4022,114
IstanbulTurkey 3,0821,915
IzmirTurkey 3,1271,943
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3311,449
IzmailUkraine 2,8041,743
Imperial, NeUsa 6,7624,202
Independence, KsUsa 6,7094,169
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,7882,976
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,8803,654
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2773,901
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,6973,540
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4143,986
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,1183,802
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,5493,448
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,0543,141
IsokaZambia 7,9364,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -