Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8193,616
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5451,582
HuamboAngola 7,5634,700
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6759,119
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,95811,160
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,95111,155
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8369,841
Horta, FaialAzores 2,1561,340
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6964,161
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0542,519
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0372,509
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,2303,250
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4302,132
Harrow, OnCanada 5,5003,418
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9253,682
Hope, BcCanada 7,1044,414
HaikouChina 10,0696,257
HailarChina 7,7494,815
HamiChina 7,1004,412
HetanChina 6,7554,198
HavanaCuba 6,9294,306
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3863,968
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3623,953
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5524,071
HelwanEgypt 4,0702,529
HurguadaEgypt 4,4502,765
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,130702
HelsinkiFinland 2,2221,381
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2441,394
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4338,969
HamburgGermany 1,255780
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,254779
HannoverGermany 1,237769
HelgolandGermany 1,121696
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,465910
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2322,008
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9551,836
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4167,094
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3457,050
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,432890
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2845,148
HaifaIsrael 4,0712,530
HaboroJapan 8,9355,553
HachijojimaJapan 10,0686,256
HachinoheJapan 9,3365,802
HagiJapan 9,6556,000
HakodateJapan 9,1805,705
HamadaJapan 9,6285,983
HamamatsuJapan 9,8336,111
HikoneJapan 9,7326,048
HimejiJapan 9,7266,044
HiradoJapan 9,6916,022
HirooJapan 9,1945,713
HiroshimaJapan 9,6946,024
HitaJapan 9,7496,058
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8546,123
HunLibya 3,2342,010
HomboriMali 4,1112,554
HomalinMyanmar 8,7175,417
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6105,971
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,96711,786
HighbankNew Zealand 19,08811,862
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,99311,803
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,34812,023
HororataNew Zealand 19,08611,860
HyderabadPakistan 6,9364,310
HuanucoPeru 9,3975,840
HelPoland 1,8291,136
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3295,176
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5792,846
HatangaRussia 5,2433,258
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9362,446
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5504,691
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9443,072
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9521,213
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1769,431
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0735,638
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8305,487
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,4475,870
HalaibSudan 5,0633,146
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6213,493
HudeibaSudan 5,3143,302
HaparandaSweden 2,3841,482
HarnosandSweden 1,9631,220
HamaSyria 4,0132,494
HassakahSyria 4,1842,600
Hua HinThailand 10,1296,294
HakkariTurkey 4,3162,682
Hull, EnglandUk 589366
HersonUkraine 2,9941,860
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4901,547
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3774,584
Hanover, NhUsa 4,6572,894
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,1853,844
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2283,249
Hart, MiUsa 5,5613,456
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,8343,004
Hartington, NeUsa 6,3543,949
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2563,887
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6634,141
Hays, KsUsa 6,7384,187
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1205,046
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5994,101
Helena, MtUsa 6,8714,270
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,1153,179
Henderson, NcUsa 5,6063,484
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,9493,697
Hermit, CoUsa 7,2994,536
Hernando, MsUsa 6,4924,035
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,4484,007
Highmore, SdUsa 6,2783,901
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1193,181
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,1113,797
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,6373,503
Holly, CoUsa 7,0014,350
Homer, AkUsa 7,1774,460
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,9173,677
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,1723,836
Horton, KsUsa 6,4734,022
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6634,141
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,5943,476
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4533,389
Houma, LaUsa 6,9544,321
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2304,493
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,7373,565
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,2943,911
Huron, SdUsa 6,2783,901
HanoiVietnam 9,7216,041
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,7096,655
HarareZimbabwe 8,6585,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -