Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3353,937
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2873,907
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3861,482
General PicoArgentina 11,1206,910
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6266,603
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6754,148
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,69710,997
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7299,153
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3199,520
GrazAustria 1,8041,121
GancaAzerbaijan 4,2832,662
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,3802,722
GomelBelarus 2,6581,652
GrodnoBelarus 2,1791,354
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2704,518
GoianiaBrazil 8,5815,333
GoiasBrazil 8,5455,310
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5105,288
GrajauBrazil 7,3554,570
GuairaBrazil 9,5495,934
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8814,276
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2025,097
GarouaCameroon 5,1323,189
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,2272,005
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2643,271
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2524,507
Golden, BcCanada 6,7324,183
Goose, NfCanada 3,4322,133
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,2203,244
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5004,039
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1252,564
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7892,355
GanzhouChina 9,7726,072
GuangzhouChina 9,9446,179
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3813,965
GuayaquilEcuador 8,9385,554
GonderEthiopia 5,9893,721
GourdonFrance 1,077669
GrenobleFrance 1,283798
GeisenheimGermany 1,169726
GorlitzGermany 1,6161,004
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7691,099
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,1915,090
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7474,193
GoaIndia 8,1355,055
GuwahatiIndia 8,4025,221
GelaItaly 2,4231,506
GenoaItaly 1,525948
GhediItaly 1,549963
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2931,425
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0921,300
GrossetoItaly 1,7811,107
GrottaglieItaly 2,3411,454
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8031,121
GuidoniaItaly 1,9401,205
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0943,166
GifuJapan 9,7366,050
GaoMali 4,0322,505
GuamMariana Islands 12,3037,645
GuadalajaraMexico 8,5355,304
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,3725,203
GuaymasMexico 8,3895,213
GaluutMongolia 7,1224,426
GemertNetherlands 975606
GisborneNew Zealand 18,46011,471
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,45911,470
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,19411,306
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,86511,723
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,96411,784
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,60811,563
GayaNiger 4,5772,845
GardermoenNorway 1,516942
GeiloNorway 1,403872
GdanskPoland 1,8161,128
GalatiRomania 2,7421,704
Gor’KijRussia 3,3632,090
GorznyjRussia 4,0782,534
GridinoRussia 2,8461,769
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1334,432
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0877,511
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,398869
GijonSpain 952592
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,4823,406
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7293,560
GoteborgSweden 1,455904
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,451901
GothenburgSweden 1,455904
GunnarnSweden 2,0791,292
GenevaSwitzerland 1,233766
GabesTunisia 2,4961,551
GafsaTunisia 2,3841,482
GiresunTurkey 3,7212,313
GoztepeTurkey 3,0911,921
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0723,152
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0663,148
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 516321
GajvoronUkraine 2,7291,696
GeniceskUkraine 3,1711,971
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,5034,041
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7674,205
Galva, IlUsa 6,0173,739
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2484,504
Geneva, NeUsa 6,5224,053
Genoa, NeUsa 6,5224,053
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,4604,015
Glenville, WvUsa 5,5833,469
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,8723,027
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6044,725
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,6513,511
Goodland, KsUsa 6,8724,270
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,6434,128
Grafton, NdUsa 5,9443,693
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0074,354
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,5454,067
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,2954,533
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,6083,485
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8234,861
Gravette, ArUsa 6,6564,136
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7674,205
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,6593,517
Greenfield, InUsa 5,8443,631
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,5034,041
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,7293,560
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,0653,769
Greenville, MsUsa 6,7014,164
Greenville, OhUsa 5,7793,591
Greenville, PaUsa 5,3823,344
Greenville, TxUsa 7,0234,364
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,9713,711
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,0213,742
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,1683,833
Groton, CtUsa 4,8503,014
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,7814,214
GuanareVenezuela 7,2714,518
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,5004,661
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6544,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -