Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1533,824
FarahAfghanistan 5,9573,702
FormosaArgentina 9,9426,178
ForrestAustralia 15,7939,814
FrancistownBotswana 8,8505,500
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5994,101
FloraniaBrazil 6,9904,343
FlorestaBrazil 7,3154,545
FlorianoBrazil 7,3024,537
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6636,005
FormosaBrazil 8,3835,209
FortalezaBrazil 6,8114,233
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7116,034
FrancaBrazil 8,8995,530
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7323,562
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8853,657
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,0463,757
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3513,947
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5894,095
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0633,768
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8303,623
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4914,034
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1243,806
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1872,602
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1822,598
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6312,256
FayaChad 4,4782,783
FamagustaCyprus 3,8232,376
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,176731
FarafraEgypt 4,1012,549
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3033,917
FichtelbergGermany 1,498931
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,212753
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5801,603
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6801,665
FaranahGuinea 4,6602,896
FalconaraItaly 1,8641,158
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7141,065
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1541,339
FonniItaly 1,8871,172
FrontoneItaly 1,8311,138
FrosinoneItaly 2,0011,243
FukauraJapan 9,2815,767
FukueJapan 9,7316,047
FukuiJapan 9,6515,997
FukuokaJapan 9,7016,028
FukushimaJapan 9,6005,966
FukuyamaJapan 9,7176,038
FushikiJapan 9,6005,966
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9863,720
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7736,073
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1086,281
FunchalMadeira 2,2481,397
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2103,859
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0181,254
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,456905
FaroPortugal 1,6551,029
FerganaRussia 5,9903,723
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8323,003
FalunSweden 1,7611,095
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 673418
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2702,032
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5774,087
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5394,063
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,1523,823
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,0553,763
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,0113,735
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4632,773
Farmington, MnUsa 5,9233,680
Farmington, MoUsa 6,2503,884
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,2833,904
Fayette, IaUsa 6,0063,732
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,6604,139
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,7473,572
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3353,936
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2463,881
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5234,675
Findlay, OhUsa 5,6173,491
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8064,851
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,4903,411
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,7303,561
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9764,335
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,1283,808
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,9284,305
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,5804,089
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,5684,081
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,7364,186
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,7203,555
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,1014,413
Framingham, MaUsa 4,7272,938
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,9253,682
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0074,354
Franklin, PaUsa 5,3823,344
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,3943,352
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1205,046
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,1463,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -