Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5481,583
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3861,482
EsquelArgentina 12,1417,544
EzeizaArgentina 10,8006,711
East SaleAustralia 17,58110,925
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6079,699
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6089,699
EssendonAustralia 17,41510,822
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9855,583
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1206,289
EspinosaBrazil 8,1405,058
Earlton, OnCanada 4,9363,067
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4113,984
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3783,963
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3883,969
Edson, AbCanada 6,5234,053
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2154,483
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2743,277
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1873,845
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1284,429
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1182,559
ErlianChina 7,9554,943
El CaranoColombia 8,0194,983
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,598993
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5424,065
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,3713,959
El ArishEgypt 4,1322,568
El TorEgypt 4,3562,707
ErfurtGermany 1,348838
EssenGermany 1,065662
EsfahanIran 5,2293,249
EilatIsrael 4,3292,690
EsashiJapan 9,1585,691
EldoretKenya 7,0154,359
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0284,367
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2691,410
EeldeNetherlands 1,027638
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,06811,849
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1295,051
EnuguNigeria 5,2623,270
EncarnacionParaguay 9,9436,179
EvoraPortugal 1,483922
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2865,149
EkimcanRussia 7,8014,848
Elat’MaRussia 3,2742,035
ElistaRussia 3,7992,361
ErbogacenRussia 6,2393,877
EssejRussia 5,4883,410
Ed DueimSudan 5,5543,451
El FasherSudan 5,2133,239
El GeneinaSudan 5,0843,159
El ObeidSudan 5,5163,428
El ShowakSudan 5,7183,553
En NahudSudan 5,4643,395
EdirneTurkey 2,8661,781
ErzincanTurkey 3,8792,410
ErzurumTurkey 3,9752,470
EskisehirTurkey 3,2622,027
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,0213,120
EntebbeUganda 6,9134,296
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 564351
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 515320
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,3843,346
Eastman, GaUsa 6,2463,881
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2692,653
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,5274,056
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,6934,159
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,7814,835
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,5213,431
Elko, NvUsa 7,5554,695
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6774,149
Elmira, NyUsa 5,0993,169
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,6354,745
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,6532,892
Erie, PaUsa 5,3203,306
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,5534,072
Eugene, OrUsa 7,6454,750
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,6124,109
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9884,964
Eureka, SdUsa 6,2613,891
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,2544,508
Evansville, InUsa 6,0873,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -