Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4302,131
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1311,324
DavisAntarctica 15,1169,393
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8279,214
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3228,900
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1147,528
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,14610,655
DhakaBangladesh 8,5495,312
D’UccleBelgium 898558
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5105,288
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6965,404
DouradosBrazil 9,3915,836
DoualaCameroon 5,5863,471
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3702,094
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8933,662
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5094,045
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6614,139
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4032,115
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7002,299
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3992,734
Dryden, OnCanada 5,5743,464
DuianChina 7,9064,913
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2361,390
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4283,994
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4794,026
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5724,084
DabaaEgypt 3,7892,354
DakhlaEgypt 4,2982,671
DijonFrance 1,103686
DresdenGermany 1,536954
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7991,739
DebrecenHungary 2,2021,368
DalatangiIceland 1,514941
DaltonganjIndia 8,0965,031
DarbhangaIndia 8,0354,993
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4895,275
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4945,278
DumkaIndia 8,2845,148
DwarkaIndia 7,2304,493
DezfulIran 5,0223,121
DublinIreland 228141
DecimomannuItaly 1,9371,204
DobbiacoItaly 1,600994
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0443,134
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1592,584
DagorettiKenya 7,2714,518
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3181,441
DedzaMalawi 8,4345,241
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,6034,724
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5144,669
DaweiMyanmar 9,8826,141
De BiltNetherlands 934581
De KooyNetherlands 906563
Den HelderNetherlands 904562
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,66911,601
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,07611,854
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,23011,328
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,34112,019
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,34412,020
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,325824
DalbandinPakistan 6,3803,965
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5884,094
DirPakistan 6,3863,969
DroshPakistan 6,3543,948
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9916,830
DohaQatar 5,7933,600
DorohoiRomania 2,5091,559
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5272,813
DudinkaRussia 4,8963,042
DzardzanRussia 6,0483,759
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6153,489
DakarSenegal 4,2102,616
DaruSierra Leone 4,8883,038
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8816,140
DamazinSudan 5,8813,654
DongolaSudan 4,9643,085
DamascusSyria 4,1262,564
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1262,564
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2292,628
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9283,684
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9444,936
DjerbaTunisia 2,5571,589
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0492,516
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 623387
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 368229
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0651,904
DonetskUkraine 3,2782,037
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0513,760
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,1183,801
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,5283,435
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,0934,408
Danville, IlUsa 5,9733,711
Darlington, ScUsa 5,8483,634
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0934,407
David City, NeUsa 6,4504,008
Dayton, OhUsa 5,7313,561
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1974,472
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5264,056
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9934,967
Decatur, IlUsa 6,0373,751
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6404,747
Delaware, OhUsa 5,6493,510
Delphine, InUsa 5,8363,627
Denton, MdUsa 5,2563,266
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,0294,368
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,2153,862
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5584,697
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,9613,705
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,5133,426
Dickson, TnUsa 6,2263,869
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0554,384
Dixon, IlUsa 5,9543,700
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,8964,285
Dover, DeUsa 5,2563,266
Dover, TnUsa 6,2723,897
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2364,497
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,9693,709
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,7453,570
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,1853,844
Durham, NhUsa 4,6532,891
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1981,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -