Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0763,776
ChlefAlgeria 1,9081,186
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1051,308
CeresArgentina 10,4776,510
ChamicalArgentina 10,7366,672
ChepesArgentina 10,8446,738
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2357,603
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4336,483
CórdobaArgentina 10,7246,664
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7306,668
CorrientesArgentina 10,0906,270
CairnsAustralia 15,5099,638
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,46010,850
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3428,912
CedunaAustralia 16,26010,104
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,47910,240
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6329,714
Cobar MoAustralia 16,93210,522
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1009,383
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,18010,676
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9279,898
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7445,434
CharnocksBarbados 6,2503,884
CotonouBenin 5,1623,208
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6885,399
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9445,558
CabroboBrazil 7,3354,558
CaceresBrazil 8,9205,543
CaetiteBrazil 8,0374,994
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0724,395
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2055,720
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4635,880
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0505,624
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2184,485
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0695,014
CaparaoBrazil 8,6815,394
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7995,468
CaratingaBrazil 8,6165,354
CaravelasBrazil 8,2975,156
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1015,034
CarolinaBrazil 7,5574,696
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4365,864
CataguasesBrazil 8,8025,470
CatalaoBrazil 8,6795,393
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0225,607
CaxiasBrazil 7,1214,425
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9296,170
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8914,282
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8415,494
ChapecoBrazil 9,7816,078
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4825,271
CipoBrazil 7,5734,706
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7344,806
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5855,335
CordeiroBrazil 8,8575,504
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0635,011
CorumbaBrazil 9,2085,722
CoximBrazil 9,0185,604
CrateusBrazil 7,0394,374
CuiabaBrazil 8,7925,464
CuritibaBrazil 9,4705,885
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6074,106
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9803,095
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2224,488
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2852,041
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5242,190
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7332,320
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5193,429
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2824,525
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2814,525
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2061,992
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9294,306
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5012,797
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0522,518
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9352,445
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9322,443
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1954,471
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0482,515
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6942,917
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5442,824
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6542,270
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0923,164
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4513,388
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5992,236
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1703,834
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9783,094
Comox, BcCanada 7,2264,490
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3883,348
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3232,686
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4073,981
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8144,234
ChicoChile 12,4947,764
ChillanChile 11,6077,213
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6777,256
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6686,629
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4717,750
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4177,095
ChangchunChina 8,4815,270
ChangduChina 8,3015,159
ChangshaChina 9,4345,862
ChengduChina 8,7325,426
ChongqingChina 8,9825,582
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5504,692
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8541,152
CamagueyCuba 6,7534,196
CasablancaCuba 6,9104,294
ChebCzech Republic 1,470914
CopenhagenDenmark 1,437893
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3543,948
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4714,021
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4143,985
CanarEcuador 8,9115,538
CairoEgypt 4,0542,519
CaenFrance 642399
ChateaurouxFrance 926576
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,6024,103
CocobeachGabon 5,9063,670
CologneGermany 1,074667
ChiosGreece 3,0651,905
CorfuGreece 2,5671,595
ConakryGuinea 4,7302,939
CatacamasHonduras 7,8524,879
CholutecaHonduras 8,0715,016
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7835,458
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4855,273
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4855,273
ChahbaharIran 6,4103,983
ClaremorrisIreland 205127
ClonesIreland 270168
Collooney, SligoIreland 254158
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9511,212
CameriItaly 1,439894
CampobassoItaly 2,0911,299
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9271,198
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9871,235
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8761,166
Cape MeleItaly 1,517943
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2451,395
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4381,515
CerviaItaly 1,7551,091
CiampinoItaly 1,9451,208
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6561,029
Cisa PassItaly 1,589987
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8821,169
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,604997
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5081,558
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4361,514
ChibaJapan 9,8176,100
ChichibuJapan 9,7466,056
ChichijimaJapan 10,7776,697
ChoshiJapan 9,8246,105
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0312,505
ChilekaMalawi 8,6045,347
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3725,202
ChitipaMalawi 7,9244,924
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0294,989
ComitanMexico 8,1605,071
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1548,174
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6554,757
ChoirMongolia 7,5294,678
CasablancaMorocco 2,0401,267
ChindeMozambique 8,9645,570
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,5675,945
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,07011,229
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,31312,002
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,08111,857
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,07911,856
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,07611,854
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,81111,689
CondegaNicaragua 8,0164,981
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9716,196
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5575,939
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1655,695
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3445,806
ChhorPakistan 7,0184,361
ChitralPakistan 6,3353,937
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7096,033
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6325,985
CajamarcaPeru 9,2935,775
ChachapoyasPeru 9,1695,698
ChiclayoPeru 9,3495,810
ChimbotePeru 9,4775,889
CuzcoPeru 9,4725,886
CzestochowaPoland 1,9071,185
CoimbraPortugal 1,301809
CalafatRomania 2,4771,539
CeahlauRomania 2,5211,567
ClujRomania 2,3701,473
ConstantaRomania 2,8541,773
CraiovaRomania 2,5211,567
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9043,048
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4752,781
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9393,691
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5634,078
Cape UelenRussia 6,7924,221
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5565,317
CaraRussia 6,9794,337
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9592,460
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3713,959
ChitaRussia 7,2464,503
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2464,503
CokurdahRussia 6,2613,891
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1974,472
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9066,156
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7455,434
CaceresSpain 1,392865
CadizSpain 1,7171,067
Ciudad RealSpain 1,478919
CordobaSpain 1,589987
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2915,774
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9676,194
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2626,377
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5105,910
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4595,878
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1246,291
ChumphonThailand 10,2686,380
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9571,837
CorumTurkey 3,5102,181
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5543,451
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8283,621
Cardiff, WalesUk 355221
CernovcyUkraine 2,4581,528
ChernigovUkraine 2,7051,681
CarrascoUruguay 10,6946,645
ColoniaUruguay 10,7316,668
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1793,840
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,2723,897
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2563,266
Camden, ScUsa 5,9583,702
Canton, NyUsa 4,7912,977
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,3103,921
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,4943,414
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2232,624
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,1463,819
Casper, WyUsa 6,8684,268
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3804,586
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,3013,294
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,6733,525
Charles City, IaUsa 6,0673,770
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9733,712
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9763,714
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,6743,526
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8613,642
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,4813,406
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9743,712
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,1603,828
Chazy, NyUsa 4,6602,896
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,6872,912
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,8303,623
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,9204,300
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9154,297
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,8283,621
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,8233,618
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9514,941
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,5133,426
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8584,261
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,8263,620
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,8093,610
Circleville, OhUsa 5,6743,526
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3393,939
Clark, SdUsa 6,2203,865
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,6234,115
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,1303,810
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1964,472
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,4753,402
Clinton, IaUsa 5,9543,700
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8714,891
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,6373,503
College Park, MdUsa 5,3203,306
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0974,410
Columbia, MoUsa 6,3303,933
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,9693,709
Columbus, GaUsa 5,8913,661
Columbus, InUsa 5,9173,677
Columbus, KsUsa 6,6464,130
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,6413,506
Conception, MoUsa 6,4143,986
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,6134,109
Conway, ArUsa 6,6094,107
Conway, ScUsa 5,8223,618
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9193,056
Corning, ArUsa 6,4674,019
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,7232,935
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5514,692
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1304,431
Cortland, NyUsa 5,0263,123
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6074,727
Covington, LaUsa 6,7944,222
Covington, TnUsa 6,4023,978
Crete, NeUsa 6,4614,015
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7094,169
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0383,131
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0383,131
CaracasVenezuela 6,9534,321
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9534,321
CoroVenezuela 7,0544,384
ChipataZambia 8,2805,145
ChomaZambia 8,3805,208
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9545,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -