Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1493,821
BustAfghanistan 6,1683,833
BatnaAlgeria 2,1441,332
BecharAlgeria 2,3251,445
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9961,240
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4751,538
BiskraAlgeria 2,2131,375
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9321,822
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4888,381
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4808,377
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4968,386
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9338,037
ByrdAntarctica 16,0609,980
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3387,046
BarilocheArgentina 11,9807,444
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7756,696
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,80610,443
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,88810,494
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3128,894
BrestBelarus 2,1841,357
BrusselsBelgium 898558
Belize CityBelize 7,7904,841
BeninBenin 5,1623,208
BohiconBenin 5,0673,149
BermudaBermuda 4,9673,086
BageBrazil 10,2666,380
BambuiBrazil 8,7845,459
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8275,485
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2084,479
BarcelosBrazil 7,7614,823
BarraBrazil 7,7524,817
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2714,518
BarreirasBrazil 7,9384,933
BelémBrazil 7,0144,359
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6975,404
BelterraBrazil 7,4664,640
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5884,715
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8476,119
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9884,964
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4345,241
BrevesBrazil 7,1394,436
BurgasBulgaria 2,8761,787
BurundiBurundi 7,0964,410
BatouriCameroon 5,6803,530
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3362,695
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1044,415
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8843,035
Banff, AbCanada 6,6744,147
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,9483,075
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1631,965
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6154,111
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6603,517
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7694,207
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,8833,035
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1244,427
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9733,711
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0813,779
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3942,109
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2494,505
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4152,122
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8624,264
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1353,191
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8403,629
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4203,368
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4347,727
BeijingChina 8,4945,278
BarranquillaColombia 7,4404,624
Benito SalasColombia 8,1785,082
BogotáColombia 7,9474,938
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7961,116
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2463,881
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4123,984
BaniDominican Republic 6,5004,039
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5584,075
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4123,984
BahariyaEgypt 4,0462,514
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1212,561
BiarritzFrance 1,071666
BordeauxFrance 973605
BrestFrance 481299
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9229,273
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9209,271
BitamGabon 5,8433,631
BanjulGambia 4,3362,695
BerlinGermany 1,481920
BrockenGermany 1,308813
BokeGuinea 4,5912,853
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4972,795
BudapestHungary 2,0231,257
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0391,267
BangaloreIndia 8,6095,350
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1585,070
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5375,305
BikanerIndia 7,0534,383
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4547,739
BabolsarIran 4,9843,097
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9633,705
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7122,928
Bandar LengehIran 5,9133,674
BirjandIran 5,7163,552
BushehrIran 5,4433,382
BaghdadIraq 4,6632,898
BasraIraq 5,1103,175
BelmulletIreland 278173
Birr, OffalyIreland 13785
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2551,401
BergamoItaly 1,496930
BolognaItaly 1,6711,039
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,556967
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3171,440
BrindisiItaly 2,3651,470
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9043,047
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9213,058
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7273,559
BeirutLebanon 4,0262,502
BenghaziLibya 3,2021,990
BirzaiLithuania 2,2001,367
BitolaMacedonia 2,5591,590
BlantyreMalawi 8,6045,347
BvumbweMalawi 8,6325,364
BintuluMalaysia 11,8037,335
BamakoMali 4,3672,713
Bko-SMali 4,3782,720
BougounMali 4,5022,798
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9771,850
BaitagMongolia 6,7214,177
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5934,097
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2134,482
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7324,804
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7794,834
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1974,472
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5814,711
BulganMongolia 7,1084,417
BhamawMyanmar 8,9105,537
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,37512,040
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,00611,811
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,34712,022
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,84711,712
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,68511,611
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9534,942
BilmaNiger 4,1392,572
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4102,741
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8101,746
BergenNorway 1,269789
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,269788
BjornoyaNorway 2,8071,744
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1121,313
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9061,184
BadinPakistan 7,0304,369
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8924,283
BalakotPakistan 6,5484,069
BarkhanPakistan 6,6614,139
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9304,928
BascoPhilippines 10,6476,616
BialystokPoland 2,1291,323
BejaPortugal 1,545960
BragancaPortugal 1,131703
BistritaRomania 2,4171,502
BucharestRomania 2,6611,654
BajkitRussia 5,7663,583
BarabinskRussia 5,3553,328
BarnaulRussia 5,7533,575
BerezovoRussia 4,2692,653
BiserRussia 4,1502,579
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9204,921
BogdarinRussia 7,0364,372
BogucanyRussia 6,0553,763
BomnakRussia 7,5234,675
BorRussia 5,5113,425
BorzjaRussia 7,5194,672
BratskRussia 6,4033,979
BelgradeSerbia 2,2621,406
BoSierra Leone 4,8963,043
BontheSierra Leone 4,9473,074
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8661,159
BerberaSomalia 6,6474,131
BusanSouth Korea 9,4965,901
BadajozSpain 1,453903
BarcelonaSpain 1,426886
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,123698
BabanusaSudan 5,5643,458
BaselSwitzerland 1,249776
BernSwitzerland 1,279795
BangkokThailand 10,0646,254
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0496,245
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6495,996
BizerteTunisia 2,1671,347
BalikesirTurkey 3,0941,923
BursaTurkey 3,1331,947
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5663,459
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 365227
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 341212
Belfast-AldergroveUk 342213
Birmingham, EnglandUk 467290
Bournemouth-HurnUk 478297
Brighton, EnglandUk 592368
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2025,097
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,3824,587
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,2873,286
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0893,783
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0903,784
Batesville, MsUsa 6,5574,075
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9144,297
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,7004,163
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,6843,532
Bedford, MaUsa 4,7172,931
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5164,670
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,0793,777
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1305,052
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2634,514
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,6572,894
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4444,004
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6084,106
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,5503,449
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7524,196
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,0353,129
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,3763,962
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9944,968
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2473,882
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,6783,528
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0253,744
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1944,470
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4594,014
Block Island, RiUsa 4,9383,069
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4644,638
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3424,563
Booneville, MsUsa 6,4123,984
Boonton, NjUsa 5,0183,118
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6962,918
Bowler, WiUsa 5,6793,529
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,0653,769
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,2393,877
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2824,525
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,9153,054
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5664,080
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,8673,646
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,0973,168
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,8703,648
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,6434,128
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7144,172
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7014,785
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,3653,956
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0745,017
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,5383,442
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5903,474
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,1663,210
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9424,314
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,7343,563
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,1133,799
Burlington, VtUsa 4,7032,923
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4864,652
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8553,639
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8464,254
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1504,443
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7705,450
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7845,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -