Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7591,714
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9261,197
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9241,195
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1081,310
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7706,693
AzulArgentina 11,0446,863
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,79510,437
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4229,584
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5549,665
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4619,608
AmberleyAustralia 16,89510,499
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3562,707
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6052,862
AimoresBrazil 8,5445,309
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7004,785
AltamiraBrazil 7,3764,584
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0605,009
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0315,612
ApodiBrazil 6,9774,336
AracajuBrazil 7,5034,662
AracuaiBrazil 8,3085,163
AragarcasBrazil 8,6405,369
AraxaBrazil 8,7785,455
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2414,500
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1734,457
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1274,429
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9503,698
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3782,099
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7962,359
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,3213,307
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,5803,468
AbecheChad 4,9723,089
AntofagastaChile 10,3076,405
AricaChile 9,8266,106
AltaiChina 6,4123,984
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,5245,297
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,4465,248
AraucaColombia 7,5114,667
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4143,986
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3613,953
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5124,047
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8722,406
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1422,574
AswanEgypt 4,6702,902
AsyutEgypt 4,2892,665
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,2335,116
AsmaraEritrea 5,8253,620
AssabEritrea 6,2633,892
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4013,978
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7111,063
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5618,427
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,9728,061
AccraGhana 5,2053,234
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8761,787
AthensGreece 2,9311,822
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9541,835
AasiaatGreenland 2,9691,845
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2331,387
AputiteqGreenland 2,1811,355
AkureyriIceland 1,6251,010
AgraIndia 7,4374,621
AhmedabadIndia 7,4144,607
AkolaIndia 7,9104,916
AllahabadIndia 7,8244,862
AmritsarIndia 6,8654,266
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3338,285
AbadanIran 5,1573,205
ArakIran 4,9813,095
AlbengaItaly 1,508937
AlgheroItaly 1,7901,112
AmendolaItaly 2,1591,342
AnconaItaly 1,8741,165
ArezzoItaly 1,7791,105
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2043,234
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2043,234
AbashiriJapan 9,0335,614
AburatsuJapan 9,9446,179
AikawaJapan 9,5075,908
AjiroJapan 9,8456,118
AkitaJapan 9,3835,831
AkuneJapan 9,8516,122
AomoriJapan 9,2855,770
AsahikawaJapan 9,0165,603
AsosanJapan 9,7986,088
AmmanJordan 4,2012,611
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,1053,794
AinaziLatvia 2,1791,354
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1585,691
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3225,793
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5405,928
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0295,611
AtarMauritania 3,5122,183
AgalegaMauritius 9,2815,767
AcapulcoMexico 8,6355,366
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0084,355
AltaiMongolia 6,9504,319
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2894,529
AgadirMorocco 2,3941,488
AmsterdamNetherlands 935581
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,26011,968
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,82711,699
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,44411,461
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,34011,397
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,12511,885
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,05011,838
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,33811,396
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,32411,387
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,32211,386
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,32211,386
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,32211,386
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,32211,386
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1155,042
AgadezNiger 4,1462,576
AsuncionParaguay 9,8226,104
ArequipaPeru 9,7106,034
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8356,733
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3188,897
AradRomania 2,2461,396
AjanRussia 7,5864,714
AldanRussia 7,0404,374
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8902,417
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0333,128
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2565,130
AnadyrRussia 7,0304,369
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0911,921
ArmavirRussia 3,6642,277
AstrakhanRussia 4,0542,519
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5249,647
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 949590
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,528950
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6281,012
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7421,082
Abu HamedSudan 5,0983,168
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7773,590
AqiqSudan 5,5133,426
ArbaatSudan 5,2943,290
AromaSudan 5,6073,484
AtbaraSudan 5,3043,296
Abu KamalSyria 4,3482,702
AleppoSyria 3,9652,464
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1896,332
AtakpameTogo 5,0053,110
AdanaTurkey 3,7782,348
AfyonTurkey 3,3312,070
AnkaraTurkey 3,4082,118
AntalyaTurkey 3,4792,162
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2723,276
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 713443
AberporthUk 269167
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 308191
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2141,997
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0931,922
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0713,772
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0583,765
ArtigasUruguay 10,2776,386
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,4914,034
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,2103,859
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4194,611
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3104,542
Ada, MnUsa 6,0153,738
Adrian, MiUsa 5,5733,463
Aiken, ScUsa 6,0253,744
Akron, OhUsa 5,4823,406
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,2794,523
Albany, GaUsa 6,3133,923
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,8553,017
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,0423,755
Albion, NeUsa 6,4464,005
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,5224,674
Aledo, IlUsa 6,0903,784
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2943,911
Algona, IaUsa 6,1283,808
Alice, TxUsa 7,5654,701
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1043,172
Alliance, NeUsa 6,7264,180
Alma, MiUsa 5,5673,459
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,3363,316
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7304,804
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,2074,478
Amherst, MaUsa 4,8513,015
Amite, LaUsa 6,8494,256
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9894,343
Anderson, InUsa 5,8443,631
Anderson, ScUsa 6,0163,739
Angelica, NyUsa 5,1823,220
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,5733,463
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0214,363
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5614,077
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5744,085
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,9543,700
Ashland, WiUsa 5,6633,519
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4964,658
Atchison, KsUsa 6,4554,011
Athens, GaUsa 6,1173,801
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,2143,861
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,1283,187
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3685,200
Auburn, NeUsa 6,4764,025
Augusta, GaUsa 6,0713,773
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8384,249
Aurora, IlUsa 5,8283,622
Austin, TxUsa 7,3564,571
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3203,306
AndizanUzbekistan 6,0013,729
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1914,468
AdenYemen 6,4293,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -